Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy of Inside Creations (hereinafter referred to as “Inside Creations’, “we’, “us”, or “our”), a company having its address at Jan ter Gouwweg 85, 1412 DB Naarden. Inside Creations is registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 53118480. Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, share and protect information in relation to our website www.insidecreations.nl (the “ Service”). We collect the information when you visit our website with your computer, tablet or mobile phone (“Computer”). We process personal data in a manner that is in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”), the GDPR-based legislation and the other current privacy legislation.

By using the Service, you understand and agree to the collection and use of the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy applies to all visitors, users, and others who access the Service (“Users”). 

1. What kind of information do we collect?

Information you provide
We collect the following information you provide us with directly:
a. Communications between you and Inside Creations (e.g., we may send you Service-related emails);
b. First and last name
c. Sex
d. Address
e. Phone number
f. E-mail address
g. Bank account number
Log file information
We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit the Service. This blog file information may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the date and time of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.
Analytics services (non-personally identifiable information only)
We use third party analytics tools to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Service. These tools collect information sent by your device or our Service, including the web pages you visit, add-ons and other information that assists us in improving the Service. The tools use ‘cookies’, which are text files placed on your device, to collect your log information and behavior information in an anonymous form. We collect and use this analytics information with analytics information from other Users so that it cannot reasonably be used to identify any particular individual User. With respect to Google Analytics, although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits by disabling cookies.

2. How do we use this information?

We processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  1. Handling your payment
  2. Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  3. To be able to call or email you if necessary to carry out our services
  4. To inform you about changes to our services and products
  5. To deliver goods and services to you
  6. to help us provide and support our Services:
  • Remember information so you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the Service;
  • Provide, improve, test and monitor the effectiveness of the Service;
  • Monitor metrics such a total number of visitors, traffic and demographic patterns;
  • Diagnose or fix technology problems;
  • Develop and test new products and features.

We also process personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

3. How is this information shared?

We will not rent or sell your information to third parties outside Inside Creations.

4. Change of control

If we sell or otherwise transfer part or the whole of Inside Creations or our assets to another organization (e.g., in the course of transition as a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), your information collected through the Service may be among the items sold or transferred. The buyer or transferee will have to honor the commitments we have made in this Privacy Policy.

5. Legal requests and preventing harm

We may access, preserve and share your information in response to a legal request (like a search warrant, court order or subpoena) if we have a good faith belief that the law requires us to do so. We may also access, preserve and share information when we have a good faith belief it is necessary to: detect, prevent and address fraud and other illegal activity; to protect ourselves, you and others, including as part of investigations; and to prevent death or imminent bodily harm. Information we receive about you may be accessed, processed and retained for an extended period of time when it is the subject of a legal request or obligation, governmental investigation or investigations concerning possible violations of our tem or policies, or otherwise to prevent harm.

6. Safety and security

Inside Creations has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures by using the latest technologies to protect your information against loss or unlawful processing. We use safeguards to help keep the information collected through the Service secure. However, Inside Creations cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit to Inside Creations or guarantee that information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. We request you to do your part to help us. You are responsible for controlling access to email between you and Inside Creations, at all times. We are not responsible for the functionality, privacy or security measures of any other organization.

7. International transfer

Your information may be transferred to, and maintained on computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those from your jurisdiction. If you are located outside the Netherlands and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information to the Netherlands. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

8. Retention period

In accordance with the law, Inside Creations does not retain data any longer that it is required for attaining the purposes for which they were collected.

9. Inspection and correction

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Inside Creations and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@insidecreations.nl.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

 

Inside Creations would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

10. Third –party applications, websites and services

We are not responsible for the practices employed by any applications, websites or services linked to or from our Service, including the information or content contained within them. Please remember that when we use a link to go from our Service to another application, website or service, our Privacy Policy does not apply to those third-party applications, websites or services. Your browsing and interaction on any third-party application, website or service, including those that have a link on our Services, are subject to that third-party’s own rules and policies.

11. Children's privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age 13 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children have provided us with personal information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

12. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may modify or update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy OPolicy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

13. How to contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy of the Service, please send us an email to info@insidecreations.nl